Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content
< February, 2016 >
 Sun  Mon  Tue  Wed  Thu  Fri  Sat 
 31 
  String Area
  Guest Artist Masterclass - Kimberly Luevano, clarinet
  Afternoon of Musical Delight
  Doctoral Chamber Recital - Stephen Ivany, trombone
  Guest Artist Recital - Kimberly Luevano, clarinet
 1 
  String Area
  Guest Artist Masterclass - Housewright Scholar Marilyn Horne, mezzo-soprano
 2 
  String Area
 3 
  String Area
  Guest Artist Masterclass - Housewright Scholar Marilyn Horne, mezzo-soprano
 4 
  String Area
  Guest Artist Masterclass - PQNY (horn)
  Guest Artist Masterclass - PQNY (bassoon)
  Guest Artist Masterclass - Housewright Scholars PQNY (clarinet)
  Guest Artist Masterclass - PQNY Chamber Music Coaching
 5 
  String Area
  Guest Artist Q&A - Housewright Scholars PQNY
  Guest Artist Masterclass - PQNY (flute)
  Guest Artist Masterclass - Housewright Scholars PQNY (oboe)
  Guest Artist Lecture - PQNY "Audition Strategies"
  Special Recital - Chelsea Henley, piano
 6 
  String Area
  Guest Artist Recital - Philharmonic Quintet of New York (Housewright Scholars)
 7 
  String Area
  Opening Nights - PRISM - Outside Ticketed
 8 
  String Area
  Concert Band Concert
 9 
  String Area
  Society of Composers Recital
 10 
  String Area
  Doctoral Lecture Recital - Jared Starr, violin
 11 
  String Area
  Guest Artist Recital - Corrado Giuffredi, clarinet
 12 
  String Area
  Doctoral Chamber Recital - Trey Harris, conducting
  Jazz Combo Concert
  Faculty Showcase Recital
 13 
  String Area
  Faculty Recital - Benjamin Sung, violin and David Kalhous, piano
  Guest Artist Recital - GFA Competition Winner Ekachai Jearakul, guitar
 14 
  String Area
 15 
  String Area
  Master's Solo Recital - Ashalen Sims, accompanying
 16 
  String Area
  Symphonic Band Concert
  Faculty Recital - Trio Solis (Corinne Stillwell, Greg Sauer, Read Gainsford)
 17 
  String Area
  Faculty Recital - Scotty Barnhart, trumpet
  ***CANCELED***Faculty Recital - Patrick Meighan and Friends
 18 
  String Area
  Special Recital - Catherine Handgen, flute
  Jazz I Concert (UMA) - Ticketed
 19 
  String Area
  Doctoral Lecture Recital - Jia-Rong Gan, violin
  Philharmonia Concert (UMA) - Ticketed
 20 
  String Area
  Certificate Recital - Alexandria Harrington, violin
  Master's Solo Recital - Erin Bandle, bassoon
  Philharmonia Concert (UMA) - Ticketed
 21 
  String Area
 22 
  String Area
  Guest Artist Masterclass - Badke Quartet, Housewright Scholars
  Special Recital - Chelsea White, flute
  Guest Artist Masterclass - Theodore Soluri, bassoon
  Chamber Winds Concert
 23 
  String Area
  Guest Artist Masterclass - Badke Quartet, Housewright Scholars (viola)
  Guest Artist Recital - Theodore Soluri, bassoon
  Guest Artist Recital - Anthony Taylor, clarinet
  Tallahassee Winds Concert - Outside Ticketed
  Guest Artist Lecture - Badke Quartet, Housewright Scholars
 24 
  String Area
  Guest Artist Seminar ("European Classical Style") - Badke Quartet, Housewright Scholars
  Guest Artist Seminar ("European Classical Style") - Badke Quartet
  Guest Artist Recital - Alison Crum and Roy Marks, viols
  Guest Artist Recital - Karen McLaughlin Large, flute
  Badke String Quartet Concert
 25 
  String Area
  Guest Artist Masterclass - Karen Large, flute
  Guest Lecture - Jeff Todd Titon, musicologist
  Graduate Flute Studio Recital
  Doctoral Solo Recital - Jen Kabbas, clarinet
  Jazz Ensemble II Concert
 26 
  String Area
  Master's Solo Recital - Julia Di Fiore, mezzo-soprano
  Senior Project Recital - Brian Niu, piano
  Faculty Showcase Recital
 27 
  String Area
  Master's Solo/Accompanying Recital - Margaret Flanigan, soprano and Allyson Carol, piano
  Master's Solo Recital - Richard Coleman, voice, baritone
  University Symphony Orchestra Concert
 28 
  String Area
  Master's Solo Recital - Julia Baumanis, conductor
  Senior Project Recital - Elm Mahlmann, soprano and Kody Lusk, baritone
  Artist Series presents Leonardo Colafelice, piano - Outside Ticketed
  Doctoral Lecture Recital - Kristin Woodward, horn
  Certificate Recital - AnnMarie Abraham, violin
  Master's Solo Recital - Justin Watkins, conductor
  Doctoral Lecture Recital - Casey Knowlton, oboe
 29 
  String Area
  Junior/Special Recital - Ethan Miles, Aleyna Brown, Leigha Milsen, and Jonathon Sherrouse, flutes
  World Music Concert - Balinese Gamelan and Omnimusica
 1 
  String Area
  Doctoral Lecture Recital - Scotty Phillips, saxophone
  Senior Recital - Pio Molina, violin
  Jazz Ensemble III Concert
  Wind Orchestra Concert (UMA) - Ticketed
 2 
  String Area
  Master's Solo Recital - Matt Cooksey, baritone
  Senior Recital - Jake Nathaniel Ricke, jazz bass
  Guest Artist Recital - Housewright Scholar Jim Markey, trombone
 3 
  String Area
  Senior Project Recital - Adam Ravain, piano
  Undergraduate Flute Studio Recital
  Special Recital - Bryson Wheeler, jazz trombone
  World Music Concert: Mas 'N' Steel and African Ensemble
 4 
  String Area
  Doctoral Lecture Recital - Paul Dickinson, euphonium
  Special Recital - Brent Nolan, clarinet
  World Music Concert
 5 
  String Area